Staff

Management Team 

Gillian Hutton
Alex Labbett
Alicia Rickman
Heather Dilks-Hooper

Director
Business Manager
Head Teacher
Head of Therapy

Education Leadership Team

Alicia Rickman
Katie Lonnborg
Alex Merrett
Anne Mackey

Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Primary Lead
Secondary + Post 16 Lead

Therapy Leadership Team

Heather Dilks-Hopper
Claire Messom
Natalie Walter

Head of Therapy
OT Lead
SaLT Lead

Caterpillar Class

Teachers Special Needs Assistants
Lauren Denton Una Miaris
Millie Dudley Leigh Milne
  Carly Sheeran
  Nadia Souissi
   

Meadow Class

Teachers Special Needs Assistants
Cristina Cabello Sabrina Collins: Teacher Support Assistant
  Lysa Everett
  Andrew Geldart
  Kelly Rickman

Peacock Class

Teachers Special Needs Assistants
Nicola Meeke Sarah Evans
  Jamie-Leigh Everett
  Anna Goldman
  Hannah Thomas

Swallowtail Class

Teahcers Special Needs Assistants
Alex Merrett - Primary Lead Marnie Baine
  Janet Lakin
  Andrew Rickman
  Keith Waterman
 

Monarch Class

Teachers Special Needs Assistants
Adrian Pavia Josie Turner
  Susan Brent
  Sara Sharpe

Admiral  Class

Teachers Special Needs Assistants
Dawn Ellul Gavin Meeke: Teacher Support Assistant
  Michelle Burge
  Suzanne Goggins
  Chris Hills
  Henry Symmonds

Emperor Class

Teachers Special Needs Assistants
Anne Mackey - Secondary + Post 16 Lead Natasha Holman: Teacher Support Assistant
  Sophie Lowe
  Will McLean
  Chris Utting
   

Additional Teaching Staff

 
Sue Goldman
Naomi Hills
Part-time Teacher
Part-time Teacher + Assessment Co-ordinator
   

Therapists

Occupational Therapy

Claire Messom OT Lead
Sharon Lewis

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Tabitha Garnett

Speech & Language THerapy

Natalie Walter SaLT Lead
Jessica Mason
Clare Brown

 

Speech & Language Therapy Assistant

Natasha Renton

Creative Arts

Zoe Sargent ( Creative Arts)
Keith Waterman ( Art Therapy)

Catering Staff

Nina Flatt
Rachel McWhinnie

School Secretary

Suzanne Lock

Premises Officer

Tony Lake

MiniBus Driver

Tony Griffiths