Management Team
Gillian Hutton
Alex Labbett
Katie Lonnborg
Heather Dilks-Hopper
Director
Business Manager
Head Teacher
Head of Therapy
Education Leadership Team
Katie Lonnborg
Anne MacKey
Alex Merrett
Naomi Hills
Head Teacher
Deputy Head Teacher
Primary Lead
Senior Teacher with Responsibility for Curriculum and Assessment
Therapy Leadership Team
Heather Dilks-Hopper
Claire Messom
Jessica Mason
Head of Therapy
OT Lead
SaLT Lead
Woodland Class
Cristina Leiva Cabello | Sabrina Campbell: Teacher Support Assistant |
Natalie Burgess | |
Lucy Edwards | |
Taryn Grey |
Meadow Class
Teacher | Special Needs Assistants |
---|---|
Lauren Denton | Andrew Geldart: Teacher Support Assistant |
Una Miaris | |
Alice Tustian | |
Erin Singers |
Peacock Class
Teacher | Special Needs Assistants |
---|---|
Alex Merrett | Izzy Lamb |
Sue Prentice | |
Shelagh Prideaux | |
Keiran Ellis |
Swallowtail Class
Teacher | Special Needs Assistants |
---|---|
Nicola Meeke | Sarah Evans: Teacher Support Assistant |
Gemma Goodall | |
Susanna Buckle | |
Monarch Class
Teacher | Special Needs Assistants |
---|---|
Max Hatton | Natasha Holman: Teacher Support Assistant |
Sara Sharpe | |
Chris Utting | |
Chris Hills | |
Andrew Bullock |
Admiral Class
Teacher | Special Needs Assistants |
---|---|
Gavin Meeke | Teresa Seager: Teacher Support Assistant |
Sue Brent | |
Emperor Class
Teachers | Special Needs Assistants |
---|---|
Anne Mackey - Secondary + Post 16 Lead | Charlene Hooper : Teacher Support Assistant |
John Battle | Will McLean |
Henry Symmonds | |
Colin Surlitt | |
Additional Support Staff |
|
|
Therapists
Occupational Therapists
Claire Messom OT Lead
Fran Byrne
Speech and Language Therapists
Jessica Mason SaLT Lead
Clare Brown
Occupational Therapy Practitioner
Tabitha Garnett
Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Deborah Amirize
Therapy Team Assistant
Lily Prince
Creative Arts
Keith Waterman ( Art Therapy)
Catering Staff
Nina Flatt
Rachel McWhinnie
School Secretary
Jennie Moody
Premises Officer
Martin Kay
Minibus drivers
Yaser Admed
Todd Pieper